Team Placements

icon 2021 - 2022 Teams

We are so excited to introduce our full year teams for the 2021-22 season! Please make sure you find your number and to email andrea@dreamallstars.com immediately if it is not found. NOTE: Asterisks (**) indicate you have been invited to practice with the team and will be reevaluated at the end of summer.

Watch this video to get some insight on the team placement process: https://www.instagram.com/tv/CPRJwaXn9Dt/?utm_medium=copy_link 

Enchantment - Mini Pom 

Coaches: Ashley and Anna 

Saturday: 11:00 - 1:00

3          4        6        10      11

15       16     133     135    137

138    149    187    189     287

289     293

Illusion - Junior Pom

Coaches: Sarah and Anna

Saturday: 10:30 - 12:30; Thursday: 7:00 - 8:30

20      22       23      25      27

29      30      105    117     177

179    282

Hypnotic - Senior Pom

Coaches: Nicole and Sarah

Saturday: 9:00 - 11:00; Tuesday: 7:30 - 9:00

1         18        20        22       27

30        31       36       134     140

170     174     176     197

Mystic - Mini Hip Hop

Coaches: Nicole

Saturday: 1:00 - 2:30

4          6          8        10        11

135     149     135

Impulse - Youth Hip Hop

Coaches: Sarah

Saturday: 12:30 - 2:30

29      60       92      181     197

261

Blackout - Senior Hip Hop

Coaches: Sarah

Saturday: 12:30 - 2:30

1        34      52       80      170

176    319

Stardust - Tiny Novice

Coaches: Marlo

Saturday: 10:00 - 11:15

147     151     154     279     299

Wish - Mini Level 1

Coaches: Jourdan and Marlo

Sunday: 10:00 - 12:00; Thursday: 5:00 - 7:00

4          6        13       16       133

135    137     138     142      153

160    289     293     

Wonder - Youth Level 1

Coaches: Justin and Kimberly

Sunday: 11:00 - 1:30; Monday: 5:00 - 7:30

3         8        10       11        15

182    184     198     221      301

Twilight - Youth Level 2

Coaches: Jourdan and Kim

Sunday: 4:00 - 6:30; Thursday: 5:00 - 7:30

3          8        15        104      105

119     167     181      185      187

189     190     194      198

Radiance - Senior Level 2

Coaches: Kim and Justin

Sunday: 5:00 - 7:30; Monday: 6:00 - 8:30

20      132     158     162     164

179     197     266     269     271

272     275     284     286     291

303

Vivid - Junior Level 3

Coaches: Carly, Kim, and Kimberly 

Sunday: 1:30 - 4:00; Tuesday: 5:00 - 7:30

51      102     105      113     121    

125     130     169     181     194    

197**   284     291**

Marvel - Junior Level 4

Coaches: Braedan

Sunday: 2:30 - 5:00; Wednesday: 5:00 - 7:30

99       101     102      104     113

114     125     126      128     130 

169**   192     193      266**   268

Starfire - Senior Level 4

Coaches: Jourdan

Sunday: 12:00 - 2:30; Wednesday: 6:00 - 8:30

99      101     107     108     110

112     114     123     146    192

274     295     296

Eternity - Senior Open 6

Coaches: Carly and Braedan

Sunday: 6:30 - 9:00; Tuesday: 6:15 - 9:00

48      101     108     116     156

165     192    196     281     305

309     315

Nightmare - Parent Team

TBD